Staff List 2021/2022

 

TEACHER  SUBJECTS 
1. TERESA BRADSHAW SEN,
2. BRENDAN BROPHY BUS, CSPE, 
3. JAMES BROWNE  FRENCH, ECON
4. HONORA BURKE  HIST, ENG
5. ANNA CARR SEN, GEOG, SPHE
6. BRANDON COGLEY ENG, REL, HIST
7. DEIRDRE COLFER PE, SCI
8. ANITA CONWAY  ART, SPHE, SEN 
9. ANN MARIE CROKE GEO, MA, SEN
10. NIAMH CULLEN  REL, ENG
11. MICHELLE CURRAN  SEN, BUSINESS, LCVP
12. DEIRDRE DEEGAN  MATHS
13. LAURA DEMPSEY GER, IRISH
14. FIONA DEVEREUX HOME EC, REL,
15. MARY DOOLEY  DEPUTY PRINICPAL
16. MICHAEL DORAN PHY, GRA, SCI, MATHS
17. ROBERT DORAN  PE
18. MICHAEL DOYLE  SCI, BIO, AG SCI,
19. SCOTT GAYNOR HIS, ENG, JOUR
20. KEITH GILSHINAN BUS, ACC
21. JOHN GORMLEY IRISH, MATHS
22. JAMES GRANNELL REL, HIST
23. AIDAN HACKETT BUS, REL, ECON
24. JACQUELINE HARTNETT HOME EC
25. BRÍD KAVANAGH CAREERS
26. JULIA KELLY ART, SPHE, CSPE
27. MARIA KENNY SCI, BI, AGSCI,SPHE
28. SHAUNA KEOGH GEO, MATHS, CSPE
29. FIONA KINSELLA GA, CSPE, SPHE
30. DONNA MARIE LEACY ENG, FR
31. GAVAN LYNCH SCI, BIO, PE
32. DONAL MCCARTHY  HIS, ENG, POL
33. HELEN MAHER GER, BUSINESS
34. LORNA MAHON  MUSIC, SPHE
35. ANN MURPHY IR, GEO 
36. BREDA MURPHY IR, CSPE. SPHE
37. LYDIA MURPHY ENG, HIS 
38. DAMIEN NUGENT CAREERS, BUSINESS
39. MAUREEN O BRIEN  PE, MATHS, ICT
40. CIARA O MUIRI SCI, SPSHE, F4Y, RSE 
41. RIKKI O’LEARY GEO, POLITICS,
42. CALUM O’SHEA  HIST, GEO, CSPE 
43. DAVID O SULLIVAN  IR, REL, SEN
44. GRAINNE POWER ENG, REL
45. AMY REDMOND  MUSIC, REL, 
46. VALERIE REDMOND  GEO, ICT, CSPE, POL
47. JOE ROLSTON  ENG, REL
48. KEVIN ROWE BUSINESS, LCVP
49. BRIDGET RYAN  MATHS, RSE, SPHE
50. CAROLINE RYAN DEPUTY PRINCIPAL, CHE
51. WILLIAM RYAN  PRINCIPAL, HISTORY
52. MARY SINNOTT FR,IR, CSPE, SPHE
53. THOMAS STAFFORD SCI, BIO, CHEM
54. RÓISÍN STENNING  SEN, GEO,
55. ELLEN SUNDERLAND HOME EC, REL, SEN
56. EMMA WALL  MATHS, SPHE, SEN
57. CIARAN WALSH BUS, ACC, PE
58. VERA WHELAN  HIS, REL, FRENCH
59. ELAINE WHITTY  MATHS, SPHE 
 

SNAS

ESTHER O MAHONY
EILEEN SCALLAN 
MARGARET SUTTON 
LIZ O’BRIEN
CARE TAKERS 
ANTHONY BUTLER
DOMINIC MURPHY
ADMIN 
LORNA MURPHY ENTRANTS/DES RETURNS
ANGELA WALL CLASS LISTS/S&S 
CAROLINE KAVANAGH  CLASS LISTS/ S& S
DEIRDRE HUGHES  ACCOUNTS